US 30 Speedway

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...
Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

8/20/2020 -
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabrica
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...

Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...

7/5/2019 -
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...

Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...

5/2/2017 -
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score h

Latest News

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

8/20/2020
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabricator and guru, Mr. Scotty Schoknecht as today he is celebrating his heavenly birthday as I’m driving a car he built in 2013....more
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at

Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at...

7/5/2019
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series at U.S. 30 Speedway. Krug started on the pull for his 8-lap heat race and lead the first 7...more
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp

Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp...

5/2/2017
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score his first win of 2017, taking the Sprint Series of Nebraska victory last Thursday at U.S. 30 Speedway. “I’m so relieved we...more
Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves

Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves...

4/28/2017
Columbus, NE, 4/28/2017 – . BM Motorsports has now had 3 consecutive Top 4 finishes. Racing at the Sprint Series of Nebraska at the US 30 Speedway in Columbus, NE, Martin started 3rd in the A-main and quickly learned the top side was the place to be. Jason worked smoothly...more

6/30/2022 - US 30 Speedway

6/30/2022 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

4th of July Sprint Bash

Order of Events
Sprints
Sport Mod
Stock Car
Hobby Stock

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 4
2 2 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
3 9 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
4 3 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE -1
5 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 4 B4 Ben Becher Ben Becher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 7 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 8 214 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE -
9 13 55X Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 4
10 10 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
11 11 91 Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE -
12 16 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
13 14 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
14 15 14W Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 1
15 DNF 6 3J Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE -9
16 DNF 12 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
DNS 17 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE -
2 4 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
3 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 2 214 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE -2
5 6 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
6 DNF 3 14W Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 3 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
3 4 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
4 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
5 5 55X Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -
DNS 6 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3J Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
2 1 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 2 91 Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE -1
4 4 B4 Ben Becher Ben Becher Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 3 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
3 3 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
5 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -
6 11 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
7 9 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
8 14 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
9 15 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
10 10 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
11 17 17X Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 6
12 13 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
13 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -7
14 19 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
15 16 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
16 18 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
17 7 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -10
18 DNF 8 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -10
19 DNF 21 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 2
20 DNF 12 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -8
DNS 20 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
DNS 22 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 1
2 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
3 1 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
4 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
5 DNF 6 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
6 DNF 5 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
DNS 7 51D Alex Palik Alex Palik David City, NE David City, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
2 1 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 6 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
5 3 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
6 7 17X Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
7 4 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 3 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
3 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
4 4 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 7 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 5 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
7 DNF 8 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 1
8 DNF 1 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -7
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 4
2 1 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 2 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
4 11 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 7
5 10 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
6 7 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
7 4 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -3
8 6 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
9 3 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -6
10 14 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
11 12 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 1
12 18 16S Derek Sehi Derek Sehi Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 6
13 9 55 Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -4
14 8 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -6
15 15 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
16 DNF 13 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE -3
17 DNF 16 12X Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
DNS 17 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
2 4 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 2
3 5 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 2
4 3 55 Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -1
5 6 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
6 DNF 1 12X Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 4 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
3 6 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
4 3 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
5 1 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 DNF 5 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 5 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
3 4 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
4 2 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
5 6 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE 1
6 3 16S Derek Sehi Derek Sehi Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -3
All transfer

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 1
2 11 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 9
3 14 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 11
4 1 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -3
5 6 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
6 7 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE 1
7 8 45X Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 9 91 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 10 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
10 4 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -6
11 17 4J Aaron Guillaume Aaron Guillaume Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
12 5 17 Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -7
13 15 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 2
14 13 5A Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
15 16 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Ames, NE Ames, NE 1
16 DNF 12 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
17 DNF 3 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
2 1 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
3 6 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 5 91 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 3 5A Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
6 4 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Ames, NE Ames, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -
2 4 11 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 2
3 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 7 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE 1
5 2 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -3
6 6 4J Aaron Guillaume Aaron Guillaume Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
3 3 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
4 4 17 Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 5 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration





Dennis Worden Realty
Gaver Tire Pro
National Auto Sales
Skis Pawn and Gun
Top Stitch Upolstry
Charger Chassis
Rock Auto