Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
8/20/2020 -
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabrica
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...
7/5/2019 -
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...
5/2/2017 -
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos)
Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score h
Latest News
Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
8/20/2020Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabricator and guru, Mr. Scotty Schoknecht as today he is celebrating his heavenly birthday as I’m driving a car he built in 2013....more
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at...
7/5/2019Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series at U.S. 30 Speedway.
Krug started on the pull for his 8-lap heat race and lead the first 7...more
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp...
5/2/2017(Photo by Joe Orth Photos)
Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score his first win of 2017, taking the Sprint Series of Nebraska victory last Thursday at U.S. 30 Speedway.
“I’m so relieved we...more
Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves...
4/28/2017Columbus, NE, 4/28/2017 – .
BM Motorsports has now had 3 consecutive Top 4 finishes.
Racing at the Sprint Series of Nebraska at the US 30 Speedway in Columbus, NE, Martin started 3rd in the A-main and quickly learned the top side was the place to be. Jason worked smoothly...more
6/9/2016 - US 30 Speedway
Columbus, NE
Ramada And River's Edge Convention Center
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
A Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13J | Jacob Anson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 55 | Tyler Frye Belleville, KS | Belleville, KS | - | |
3 | 7 | 30G | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 15H | Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 81 | Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 15 | Andy Wilkinson York, NE | York, NE | - | |
7 | 9 | 60IV | Anthony Roth Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 50 | Scott R. Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 9 | Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -4 | |
10 | 12 | 16 | Tom Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | 2 | |
11 | 3 | 25! | Trevor Baker Roca, NE | Roca, NE | -8 | |
12 | 11 | 16K | Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 15H | Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 55 | Tyler Frye Belleville, KS | Belleville, KS | - | |
3 | 6 | 60IV | Anthony Roth Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 25! | Trevor Baker Roca, NE | Roca, NE | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 9 | Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 16K | Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 13J | Jacob Anson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 81 | Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 30G | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 15 | Andy Wilkinson York, NE | York, NE | - | |
5 | 6 | 50 | Scott R. Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 16 | Tom Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | -4 | |
All transfer |
B Modifieds
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19 | Shawn Kelley Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 27 | Anthony Kobus David City, NE | David City, NE | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 53 | Michael Landkamer Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | - | |
4 | 7 | 11X | Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE | Stanton, NE | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 16 | Austin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | - | |
6 | 4 | 6H | Jason Harms David City, NE | David City, NE | -2 | |
7 | 1 | K57 | Jacob Kahnk Ulysses, NE | Ulysses, NE | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 27J | Jason Overholt Arlington, NE | Arlington, NE | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 52 | Dean Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 16J | Justin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 97 | David Johnson Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 7W | James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 79 | Brian Barber Platte Center, NE | Platte Center, NE | -2 | |
7 | 5 | 1J | Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -2 | |
All transfer |
Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 52 | Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 7 | |
2 | 1 | 17K | Nicholas Kimmel Hoskins, NE | Hoskins, NE | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 83 | Jeff Ware Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 95B | Tiffany Bittner Hampton, NE | Hampton, NE | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 10A | Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE | Platte Center, NE | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 64 | John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 67 | Damon Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 7T | Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE | Fremont, NE | 2 | |
9 | 12 | 5X | Terry Tritt York, NE | York, NE | 3 | |
10 | 3 | 52JR | Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | -7 | |
11 | 9 | 77 | Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -2 | |
12 | 11 | 21 | Brock Leslie Spaulding, NE | Spaulding, NE | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 17K | Nicholas Kimmel Hoskins, NE | Hoskins, NE | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 10A | Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE | Platte Center, NE | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 52JR | Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | - | |
4 | 6 | 77 | Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 95B | Tiffany Bittner Hampton, NE | Hampton, NE | - | |
6 | 1 | 7T | Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE | Fremont, NE | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 83 | Jeff Ware Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 67 | Damon Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 52 | Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 64 | John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 5X | Terry Tritt York, NE | York, NE | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 21 | Brock Leslie Spaulding, NE | Spaulding, NE | - | |
All transfer |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 00 | Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 21R | Ramsey Meyer Pierce, NE | Pierce, NE | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 39 | Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 18 | Randy Nelson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 7M | Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 2B | Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 69X | Richard Crow Grand island, NE | Grand island, NE | - | |
8 | 1 | 7D7 | David Norquest York, NE | York, NE | -7 | |
9 | 9 | 21T | Tom Meyer Pierce, NE | Pierce, NE | - | |
10 | 10 | Z17 | Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 39 | Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 00 | Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 7M | Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 69X | Richard Crow Grand island, NE | Grand island, NE | - | |
5 | 1 | Z17 | Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7D7 | David Norquest York, NE | York, NE | - | ||
2 | 18 | Randy Nelson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | - | ||
3 | 2B | Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | - | ||
4 | 21R | Ramsey Meyer Pierce, NE | Pierce, NE | - | ||
5 | 21T | Tom Meyer Pierce, NE | Pierce, NE | - | ||
All transfer |