US 30 Speedway

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...
Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

8/20/2020 -
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabrica
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...

Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...

7/5/2019 -
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...

Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...

5/2/2017 -
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score h

Latest News

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

8/20/2020
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabricator and guru, Mr. Scotty Schoknecht as today he is celebrating his heavenly birthday as I’m driving a car he built in 2013....more
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at

Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at...

7/5/2019
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series at U.S. 30 Speedway. Krug started on the pull for his 8-lap heat race and lead the first 7...more
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp

Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp...

5/2/2017
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score his first win of 2017, taking the Sprint Series of Nebraska victory last Thursday at U.S. 30 Speedway. “I’m so relieved we...more
Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves

Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves...

4/28/2017
Columbus, NE, 4/28/2017 – . BM Motorsports has now had 3 consecutive Top 4 finishes. Racing at the Sprint Series of Nebraska at the US 30 Speedway in Columbus, NE, Martin started 3rd in the A-main and quickly learned the top side was the place to be. Jason worked smoothly...more

9/17/2021 - US 30 Speedway

9/17/2021 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

25th Annual Abe Lincoln Memorial

Classes

  • MCSA
  • IMCA Hobby Stock30 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod51 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car28 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE 11
2 10 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
3 2 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 5 3H Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
5 6 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
6 7 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
7 4 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
8 13 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
9 3 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -6
10 14 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
11 9 12X Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -2
12 11 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
13 18 12 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 5
14 17 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 3
15 15 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -
16 19 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
17 20 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
18 16 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
19 DNF 8 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -11
20 DNF 1 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
2 4 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 2
3 6 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 3
4 7 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
5 2 98X Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE -3
6 3 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE -3
7 8 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
8 10 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
9 5 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -4
10 1 3J Joe Rosberg Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -9
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 2 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
3 3 12 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
4 4 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 5 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -
6 6 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 7 N26 Bo Cleveland Bo Cleveland Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 DNF 8 74 Creighton Hoebelheinrich Creighton Hoebelheinrich York, NE York, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
2 2 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
3 8 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
4 6 3J Joe Rosberg Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 7 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 2
6 4 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -2
7 DNF 1 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -6
8 DNF 5 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE 3
2 2 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
3 3 12X Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
4 5 98X Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE 1
5 7 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 2
6 6 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -
7 1 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
8 8 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 6 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 2 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 4 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 7 12 Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
6 5 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -1
7 1 N26 Bo Cleveland Bo Cleveland Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3H Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
2 7 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
3 4 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
4 5 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
5 2 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
6 6 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 1 74 Creighton Hoebelheinrich Creighton Hoebelheinrich York, NE York, NE -6

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
2 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
3 2 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 9 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 5
5 16 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 11
6 5 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
7 4 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -3
8 12 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 4
9 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
10 6 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
11 10 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
12 20 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 8
13 13 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
14 17 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
15 15 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -
16 18 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
17 22 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
18 21 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 3
19 DNF 8 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -11
20 DNF 19 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
21 DNF 14 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE -7
22 DNF 11 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
2 6 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 4 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 8 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
5 10 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
6 12 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
7 11 56 Travis Suhr Travis Suhr Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
8 9 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 3 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -6
10 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -8
11 14 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 3
12 5 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -7
DNS 13 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE -
DNS 7 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE 1
2 3 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 6 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
4 4 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 7 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 2
6 9 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
7 12 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
8 13 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE 5
9 5 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -4
10 8 36 Dana Deeke Dana Deeke Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -2
11 11 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
12 DNF 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -11
13 DNF 10 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE -3
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
2 4 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 6 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 3
4 3 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -1
5 8 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 1 2 Ryan Arbogast Ryan Arbogast Goehner, NE Goehner, NE -5
7 5 25X Raymond Wallingford Raymond Wallingford Schuyler, NE Schuyler, NE -2
8 11 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
9 9 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -
10 12 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
11 10 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
12 7 26 AJ Oaks AJ Oaks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
3 3 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
4 6 99 Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
5 8 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
6 4 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 2 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 9 56 Travis Suhr Travis Suhr Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
9 DNF 5 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
2 1 16T Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 7 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
4 9 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 5 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 2 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 8 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
8 DNF 4 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
9 DNF 6 6I Stephen Ives Stephen Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
2 8 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 6
3 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
4 3 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 1 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -4
6 6 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
7 4 413 Beau Riffel Beau Riffel Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
8 5 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
9 9 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -
2 7 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 5
3 5 81 James Hopkins James Hopkins Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE 2
4 4 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 6 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 8 36 Dana Deeke Dana Deeke Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
7 2 51 Mike Scheinost Mike Scheinost Cereso, NE Cereso, NE -5
8 3 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
2 4 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 2
3 8 2 Ryan Arbogast Ryan Arbogast Goehner, NE Goehner, NE 5
4 6 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 2
5 7 25X Raymond Wallingford Raymond Wallingford Schuyler, NE Schuyler, NE 2
6 2 26 AJ Oaks AJ Oaks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 5 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -2
8 DNF 3 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 7 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 5
3 5 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
4 6 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
5 4 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -1
6 8 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 2 57J Rudy Brunkhorst Rudy Brunkhorst Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
8 3 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 7
2 10 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 8
3 11 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 8
4 3 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 1 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
6 6 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
7 15 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 8
8 13 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 5
9 12 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
10 7 X Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
11 16 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 5
12 9 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
13 17 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
14 4 64 John Bruegman John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -10
15 19 6 Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 4
16 18 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 2
17 20 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE 3
18 5 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -13
19 DNF 2 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -17
DNS 14 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 4
2 1 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 9 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
4 2 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
5 10 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
6 14 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 8
7 4 6 Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -3
8 13 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE 5
9 6 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -3
10 11 7 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Winside, NE Winside, NE 1
11 7 5X Jeremiah Slough Jeremiah Slough Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
12 15 48 Justin Bertschinger Justin Bertschinger Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
13 12 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -1
14 16 17K Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
15 8 31K Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -7
16 DNF 3 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
2 6 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 1 X Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
4 3 26 Jeremy Hoskinson Jeremy Hoskinson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 7 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 2
6 4 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
7 5 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
2 6 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 4
3 2 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
4 1 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -3
5 7 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 2
6 5 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
7 4 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 5
2 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
3 2 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
4 1 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -3
5 5 5X Jeremiah Slough Jeremiah Slough Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
6 3 7 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Winside, NE Winside, NE -3
7 4 48 Justin Bertschinger Justin Bertschinger Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
2 1 64 John Bruegman John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
3 6 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
4 7 6 Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 3
5 5 31K Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
6 2 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -4
7 3 17K Travis Patterson Travis Patterson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11
2 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 13 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 10
4 9 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 3 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -2
6 10 11 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 4
7 4 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE -3
8 19 2E Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 11
9 5 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
10 8 97 Nate Johnson Nate Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
11 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -4
12 21 00 Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 9
13 15 X Nick Bryan Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
14 20 29 Jeff Pendergast Jeff Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
15 11 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
16 18 3G Bill Garrow Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
17 DNF 6 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -11
18 DNF 16 49 Nick Lingenfelter Nick Lingenfelter Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
19 DNF 14 20 Tim Hilfiker Tim Hilfiker Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -5
20 DNF 17 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -3
DQ 1 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 4 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 5 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
5 1 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -4
6 2 00 Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
2 3 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 1
3 4 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE 1
4 2 20 Tim Hilfiker Tim Hilfiker Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -2
5 5 3G Bill Garrow Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
2 1 97 Nate Johnson Nate Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
3 4 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 1
4 2 X Nick Bryan Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 5 2E Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 1
2 5 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 3 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 1 49 Nick Lingenfelter Nick Lingenfelter Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -3
5 4 29 Jeff Pendergast Jeff Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
All transfer
Bullring Boosters Club



Driver Registration



Dennis Worden Realty
Gaver Tire Pro
National Auto Sales
Top Stitch Upolstry
Charger Chassis
Rock Auto
Clock Tower Auto Mall
Dent Specialist
FasBreak Mobile Service
Greiners Mattress
OReilly Auto Parts
Paul Davis Restore
Putney Trucking
Skis Pawn And Gun
Shenanigans