US 30 Speedway

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...
Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

8/20/2020 -
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabrica
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...

Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...

7/5/2019 -
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...

Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...

5/2/2017 -
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score h

Latest News

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020

8/20/2020
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabricator and guru, Mr. Scotty Schoknecht as today he is celebrating his heavenly birthday as I’m driving a car he built in 2013....more
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at

Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at...

7/5/2019
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series at U.S. 30 Speedway. Krug started on the pull for his 8-lap heat race and lead the first 7...more
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp

Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp...

5/2/2017
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos) Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score his first win of 2017, taking the Sprint Series of Nebraska victory last Thursday at U.S. 30 Speedway. “I’m so relieved we...more
Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves

Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves...

4/28/2017
Columbus, NE, 4/28/2017 – . BM Motorsports has now had 3 consecutive Top 4 finishes. Racing at the Sprint Series of Nebraska at the US 30 Speedway in Columbus, NE, Martin started 3rd in the A-main and quickly learned the top side was the place to be. Jason worked smoothly...more

5/12/2016 - US 30 Speedway

5/12/2016 - US 30 Speedway

Columbus, NE

Ron Grape Memorial

We will be honoring the late great Mr. Ron Grape. Members of his family will be joining us to pay tribute to the purple #14.

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • B Modifieds24 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Hornets13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
2 2 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 5 73 Chad Jensen Chad Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 7 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 3
5 6 66S Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 1
6 4 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
7 10 51 Les Siebert Les Siebert York, NE York, NE 3
8 8 78 Travis Birkley Travis Birkley Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
9 13 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 4
10 12 07 Nate Behmer Nate Behmer Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 2
11 11 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
12 9 88D Dave Hille Dave Hille Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
13 1 7J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
2 3 73 Chad Jensen Chad Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
3 6 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 4 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -
5 5 88D Dave Hille Dave Hille Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
6 1 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -5
7 7 30 Micah Veleba Micah Veleba Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -
2 3 66S Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 1
3 4 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 1
4 5 78 Travis Birkley Travis Birkley Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
5 6 07 Nate Behmer Nate Behmer Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 1
All transfer

B Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 10
2 15 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 13
3 9 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
4 16 25XX Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 12
5 12 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 7
6 4 6H Jason Harms Jason Harms David City, NE David City, NE -2
7 10 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
8 17 75B Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 9
9 14 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
10 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -9
11 18 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 7
12 7 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -5
13 8 27J Jason Overholt Jason Overholt Arlington, NE Arlington, NE -5
14 13 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
15 19 53 Michael Landkamer Michael Landkamer Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
16 20 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 4
17 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -15
18 3 5 Ken Eckhoff Ken Eckhoff Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -15
19 6 52 Dean Wilkinson Dean Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -13
20 5 2X Tommy DeFreece Tommy DeFreece Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 4 27J Jason Overholt Jason Overholt Arlington, NE Arlington, NE 2
3 3 2X Tommy DeFreece Tommy DeFreece Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -
4 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
5 6 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -5
7 7 75B Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -
8 8 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
2 3 52 Dean Wilkinson Dean Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
3 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 2 5 Ken Eckhoff Ken Eckhoff Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
5 6 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 25XX Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
7 4 53 Michael Landkamer Michael Landkamer Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
8 1 K57 Jacob Kahnk Jacob Kahnk Ulysses, NE Ulysses, NE -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6H Jason Harms Jason Harms David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 3 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
3 6 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 7 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 3
5 8 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
7 4 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -3
8 1 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -7

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 2
2 1 23R Andrew Gehring Andrew Gehring Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -1
3 8 95B Tiffany Bittner Tiffany Bittner Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 5
4 7 67 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
5 2 52JR Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -3
6 11 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
7 14 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 7
8 16 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 8
9 5 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
10 17 7T Tanner Dowty Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 7
11 4 17K Nicholas Kimmel Nicholas Kimmel Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -7
12 15 3 Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
13 10 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
14 13 71 Jeff VanDeWalle Jeff VanDeWalle Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
15 6 64 John Bruegman John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -9
16 12 72V Jesse VanLaningham Jesse VanLaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
17 9 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -8
DQ 18 96J Jaime Finecy Jaime Finecy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95B Tiffany Bittner Tiffany Bittner Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 4
2 2 52JR Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
3 4 64 John Bruegman John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
4 3 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
5 1 71 Jeff VanDeWalle Jeff VanDeWalle Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 6 96J Jaime Finecy Jaime Finecy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
2 1 23R Andrew Gehring Andrew Gehring Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -1
3 6 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 3 17K Nicholas Kimmel Nicholas Kimmel Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -1
5 5 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
6 2 3 Hunter Wergin Hunter Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
2 4 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 6 72V Jesse VanLaningham Jesse VanLaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 5 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 3 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
6 1 7T Tanner Dowty Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
All transfer

Hornets

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
2 2 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -
3 9 69X Richard Crow Richard Crow Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 6
4 8 00 Shannon Pospisil Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
5 1 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -4
6 4 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
7 5 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
8 12 9X Joseph Baker Joseph Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE 4
9 6 7M Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
10 3 88S Scott Spellmeier Scott Spellmeier Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
11 10 21R Ramsey Meyer Ramsey Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
12 13 73 Robert Gresser Robert Gresser Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
13 11 Z17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21R Ramsey Meyer Ramsey Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 5
2 3 39 Colby Kaspar Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 4 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
4 2 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
5 5 69X Richard Crow Richard Crow Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
6 1 Z17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
7 7 73 Robert Gresser Robert Gresser Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 2 88S Scott Spellmeier Scott Spellmeier Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 4 7M Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 5 00 Shannon Pospisil Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 1 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -4
6 6 9X Joseph Baker Joseph Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -
All transfer

Driver Registration



Dennis Worden Realty
Gaver Tire Pro
National Auto Sales
Top Stitch Upolstry
Charger Chassis
Rock Auto
Clock Tower Auto Mall
Dent Specialist
FasBreak Mobile Service
Greiners Mattress
OReilly Auto Parts
Paul Davis Restore
Putney Trucking
Skis Pawn And Gun
Shenanigans